unknown
×

Butter-Perlen

×

Data sheet

INCI
C10-18 Triglycerides
Other names
LIPOCIRE™ A SG
Status
Cosmos Natural
Sustainability
RSPO MB
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural origin 1.0
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
ivory , beads
Solubility
in oil
Use level
2 - 10 %
Melting point
40°C
Suitable for
cosmetics, massage, sun care, make-up
SKIN CARE
Make-up removers, Balms, Eye creams, Face creams
BODY CARE
Lotion bars, Foot creams, Hand creams, Ointments/Salves, Body butters, Balms, Creams, Lotions
SUN CARE
After-sun products, Creams
KIDS
Balms, Creams
MAKE-UP
Foundations, Lipsticks/Glosses, Lip balms, Concealers, Eyeliners
SKIN TYPE
All types, Mature, Dry
TRENDS IT SUPPORTS
Customised, At-Home, Waterless, Clean Beauty
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

A natural, sustainable texture agent and emollient, bringing distinct sensory properties to cosmetic formulations. Provides melting sensation, softness, creaminess and spreadability.

Read moreShow less
€5.76
Size
  • 100 gr
  • 1 kg
  • 5 kg
  • 20 kg
Reference:
M-1640-0.1
Add to wishlist(24)
Description Butter-Perlen

A natural, sustainable texture agent and emollient, bringing distinct sensory properties to cosmetic formulations. Provides melting sensation, softness, creaminess and spreadability.

BENEFITS

  • melts at a temperature close to that of the skin
  • brings distinct sensation, softness and spreadability to creams, emulsions and balms
  • improves comfort on the skin
  • gives body to emulsions
  • very good affinity with the skin hydro-lipidic film
  • good heat stability

USE RECOMMENDATIONS

  • cosmetic ingredient
  • applications include skin care products like face and body creams, body butters, hand creams, lipsticks, eyeliners, anhydrous formulas, lip balms, shampoo bars and sunscreens
  • add to the heated oil phase of the formulation

SAFETY DATA

  • cosmetic use only
  • for details refer to safety datasheet
Read moreShow less
Product Details
M-1640-0.1

Data sheet

INCI
C10-18 Triglycerides
Other names
LIPOCIRE™ A SG
Status
Cosmos Natural
Sustainability
RSPO MB
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural origin 1.0
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
ivory , beads
Solubility
in oil
Use level
2 - 10 %
Melting point
40°C
Suitable for
cosmetics, massage, sun care, make-up
SKIN CARE
Make-up removers, Balms, Eye creams, Face creams
BODY CARE
Lotion bars, Foot creams, Hand creams, Ointments/Salves, Body butters, Balms, Creams, Lotions
SUN CARE
After-sun products, Creams
KIDS
Balms, Creams
MAKE-UP
Foundations, Lipsticks/Glosses, Lip balms, Concealers, Eyeliners
SKIN TYPE
All types, Mature, Dry
TRENDS IT SUPPORTS
Customised, At-Home, Waterless, Clean Beauty
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Specific References

upc
D067-3.F11
mpn
33079000
Disclaimer
Related articles

Product Review Butter-Perlen

Average rating

5.0
3 Reviews
Excellent 3
Good 0
Medium 0
Poor 0
Terrible 0

  • Reviews (3)
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Write a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply

Categories

Settings

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in