unknown
×
Click for more products.
No products were found.

Licorice CO2 extract

×

Data sheet

INCI
Glycyrrhiza Uralensis Root Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Status
Natural compliant
Method of production
CO2 extraction
Plant part
roots
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural 1.0
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
liquid, viscous, yellow-brown
Solubility
in oil
Use level
0.1 - 1.0 %
Specific indications
pigmentation, spots
Key benefits
anti-aging, regenerative, antiinflammatory, antibacterial
SKIN CARE
Face creams, Face oils, Masks, Serums, Treatments
BODY CARE
Body butters, Balms, Creams, Lotions, Body oils, Lotion bars, Massage oils, Ointments/Salves
SUN CARE
After-sun products, Creams, Sun oils
HYGIENE
Oral care
SKIN TYPE
Acne-prone, Mature
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Contains high ammount of isoflavones with anti-inflammatory, antiradical and antibacterial activity, a rare active suitable to use in effective anti-aging skin care and oral care formulations.

Read moreShow less
€10.48
Size
  • 9 gr
  • 90 gr
Reference:
M-1260-0.009
Add to wishlist(34)
Description Licorice CO2 extract

Contains high ammount of isoflavones with anti-inflammatory, antiradical and antibacterial activity, a rare active suitable to use in effective anti-aging skin care and oral care formulations.

Contains min 8.5% isoflavones such as licoricidin and licorisoflavan A.

BENEFITS

  • anti-inflammatory, antibacterial
  • antioxidant, anti-aging
  • helps decrease UVA-induced photoaging
  • helps controlling halitosis by inhibiting the growth of oral pathogens

USE RECOMMENDATIONS 

  • cosmetic ingredient
  • as active in skin and body care formulations
  • suitable for use in toothpaste, mouthwashes preparations
  • add to formulations at <45°C

SAFETY DATA

  • cosmetic use only
  • for professional use refer to safety datasheet 
Read moreShow less
Product Details
M-1260-0.009

Data sheet

INCI
Glycyrrhiza Uralensis Root Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Status
Natural compliant
Method of production
CO2 extraction
Plant part
roots
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural 1.0
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
liquid, viscous, yellow-brown
Solubility
in oil
Use level
0.1 - 1.0 %
Specific indications
pigmentation, spots
Key benefits
anti-aging, regenerative, antiinflammatory, antibacterial
SKIN CARE
Face creams, Face oils, Masks, Serums, Treatments
BODY CARE
Body butters, Balms, Creams, Lotions, Body oils, Lotion bars, Massage oils, Ointments/Salves
SUN CARE
After-sun products, Creams, Sun oils
HYGIENE
Oral care
SKIN TYPE
Acne-prone, Mature
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Specific References

upc
E013-4
EAN13
6424414012864
ISBN
77598-30-11-2025
Related articles

Product Review Licorice CO2 extract

Average rating

4.7
19 Reviews
Excellent 16
Good 1
Medium 2
Poor 0
Terrible 0

  • Reviews (19)
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Write a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply

Categories

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in