unknown
×
Click for more products.
No products were found.

Coenzyme Q10

×

Data sheet

INCI
Squalane, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ubiquinone
Other names
LIPOGARD
Status
Natural compliant
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
liquid, orangey
Solubility
in oil
Use level
1.0 - 3.0 %
Specific indications
wrinkles, fine lines
Key benefits
anti-aging, antioxidant, regenerative, anti-wrinkle, protective, skin tonic
Suitable for
sun care, cosmetics, make-up, treatments
SKIN CARE
Balms, Eye creams, Face creams, Face oils, Treatments, Serums
BODY CARE
Body oils, Creams, Lotions
SUN CARE
After-sun products, Creams, Sun oils
MAKE-UP
Concealers, Foundations
SKIN TYPE
All types, Mature
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

An outstanding antioxidant active that works as a free radical scavenger, proven to restore the skins lipid barrier, strengthens cell vitality, prevents collagen degradation, makes the skin look and feel firmer, softer and well-toned.

Read moreShow less
€5.69
Size
Reference:
M-1176
Add to wishlist(97)
Description Coenzyme Q10

An outstanding antioxidant active that works as a free radical scavenger, proven to restore the skins lipid barrier, strengthens cell vitality, prevents collagen degradation, makes the skin look and feel firmer, softer and well-toned.

BENEFITS

  • has an important antioxidant activity
  • restores the protective lipid barrier of the skin
  • strengthens skin cell viability
  • reduce the effects of environmental aggression to the skin
  • helps prevent collagen degradation
  • improves the cell membrane functionality
  • anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, helps reduce the depths of wrinkles
  • helps prevent damage caused by the photo aging

USE RECOMMENDATIONS 

  • cosmetic ingredient
  • use in daily skin care, sun care and makeup applications
  • ideal in anti-ageing treatments and age protection products, anti-wrinkle products, after and pre-sun treatments, improved cell viability formulations
  • can be processed either warm or cold and should be incorporated into the oily phase of a cosmetic formulation

SAFETY DATA

  • cosmetic use only
  • for professional use refer to safety datasheet

EFFICACY TESTS

  • In-VITRO
  • Inhibition of lipid peroxidation
  • Ex-VIVO
  • Inhibition of lipoperoxidation formation
Read moreShow less
Product Details
M-1176

Data sheet

INCI
Squalane, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ubiquinone
Other names
LIPOGARD
Status
Natural compliant
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
liquid, orangey
Solubility
in oil
Use level
1.0 - 3.0 %
Specific indications
wrinkles, fine lines
Key benefits
anti-aging, antioxidant, regenerative, anti-wrinkle, protective, skin tonic
Suitable for
sun care, cosmetics, make-up, treatments
SKIN CARE
Balms, Eye creams, Face creams, Face oils, Treatments, Serums
BODY CARE
Body oils, Creams, Lotions
SUN CARE
After-sun products, Creams, Sun oils
MAKE-UP
Concealers, Foundations
SKIN TYPE
All types, Mature
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Specific References

ean13
6424414012031
upc
A035-3.B02
mpn
33079000
Disclaimer
Related articles

Product Review Coenzyme Q10

Average rating

4.9
73 Reviews
Excellent 70
Good 1
Medium 0
Poor 0
Terrible 2

  • Reviews (73)
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Write a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply

Categories

Settings

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in