unknown
×

Passion fruit oil

Data sheet

INCI
Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil
Other names
Maracuja oil
Status
Natural compliant
Supply & Production Chain
directly from Brazil
Classification
cosmetic grade
Method of production
cold pressed, unrefined
Plant part
seeds
Processing
no ethoxylation, no irradiation, no sulphonation, no hydrogenation
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural 1.0
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
liquid, yellow
Texture
light, medium
Scent, aroma
characteristic, fruity
Use level
1 - 100 %
Melting point
liquid at room temperature
Specific indications
wrinkles, fine lines, wellness
Key benefits
regenerative, emollient, antioxidant, antiinflammatory, nourishing, soothing
Suitable for
cosmetics, make-up, massage
Collection
Amazonian Rainforest
SKIN CARE
Eye creams, Face creams, Face oils, Treatments
BODY CARE
Balms, Body butters, Body oils, Hand creams
HAIR CARE
Conditioners, Hair serums
MAKE-UP
Concealers, Foundations, Lip balms
SKIN TYPE
Mature, Dry, Normal
HAIR TYPE
Dry, Normal
TRENDS IT SUPPORTS
At-Home, Clean Beauty, Customised, Skinimalism, Waterless, Well-aging
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Light oil with a nice fruity fragrance. With nutritional and moisturizing properties, penetrates rapidly, spreads easily and leaves the skin softened. Can be incorporated into all kind of formulations for body care, facial care, serums, hair care.

Read moreShow less
Limited special offer
€2.17 €2.89
-25%
* Special order

Products marked with * are products available on special order.

All products marked as available on special order are prepared after payment of the order and can be delivered at least 3 working days after placing the order. Delivery time may be longer, in which case the customer will be contacted by email or telephone by the sales department to arrange all details.

We reserve the right to apply delivery charges for particularly large weight/volume orders, in which case the customer will be contacted as appropriate to arrange details. Please make sure you choose the right product in the quantity you need.

Products available on special order cannot be returned as they are specifically bottled / dosed only on customer order.

Size
Reference:
M-1504
Add to compare0
Accessories / Compatible products
Add to wishlist(62)

Passion fruit oil benefits

Categories

Settings

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in