unknown
×

Dermo-filler

×

Data sheet

INCI
Water, Propanediol, Ornithine, Phospholipids, Glycolipids
Other names
Adipofill`in™
Method of production
biotechnology, fermentation
Appearance
liquid, white, yellowish
Scent, aroma
faint, characteristic
Solubility
in water
Use level
0.5 - 2.0%
Specific indications
dark circles, wrinkles, fine lines, stretch marks
Key benefits
anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, skin tonic, plumping
SKIN CARE
Eye creams, Face creams, Serums, Treatments
BODY CARE
Creams, Lotions
SKIN TYPE
All types, Mature
TRENDS IT SUPPORTS
At-Home, Customised, Science-driven, Well-aging
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

A unique, innovative anti-aging ingredient acting with a lipofilling-like effect, works for a more plumper and youthful look of the face, a sophisticated and high-tech active that fights the aging process for a facial rejuvenation.

Read moreShow less
€7.73
info BULK

Products marked with BULK are products available on special order.

All products marked as available on special order are prepared after payment of the order and can be delivered at least 3 working days after placing the order. Delivery time may be longer, in which case the customer will be contacted by email or telephone by the sales department to arrange all details.

We reserve the right to apply delivery charges for particularly large weight/volume orders, in which case the customer will be contacted as appropriate to arrange details. Please make sure you choose the right product in the quantity you need.

Products available on special order cannot be returned as they are specifically bottled / dosed only on customer order.

Size
  • 10 gr
  • 250 gr
Reference:
M-1474
Add to wishlist(95)
Description Dermo-filler

A unique, innovative anti-aging ingredient acting with a lipofilling-like effect, works for a more plumper and youthful look of the face, a sophisticated and high-tech active that fights the aging process for a facial rejuvenation.

Subcutaneous adipose tissue is responsible for the plump appearance of the face. With age, the fat layer gradually decreases, resulting in deep nasolabial folds, sagging skin in the lower jaw area and under-eye creases. Dermo-filler is able to increase the volume of fatty tissue for a lipofilling-like effect, but in a non-invasive method.

BENEFITS

  • targets nasolabial folds, deep dark circles, sagging skin
  • decreases the appearance of nasogenian fold
  • lipolysis inhibition, adipogenesis activation, lipogenesis activation
  • lipofilling-like effect, induces cell fat refilling and increases fatty tissue volume to mimic lipofilling results
  • helps reduce the signs of aging associated with structural aging
  • promotes a plumper and more lifted appearance

USE RECOMMENDATIONS 

  • cosmetic ingredient
  • can be incorporated into daily cosmetic formulations and treatments
  • anti-aging care, anti-wrinkle skin care, skin care for mature skin, breast volume enhancer, anti-aging treatment for hands, eye area care, lip care
  • incorporation at the end of the formulation, below 40°C
  • optimum pH of the formula 4.5-6.0

SAFETY DATA

  • cosmetic use only
  • for professional use refer to safety datasheet 

EFFICACY TESTS

  • Evaluation at 2% in a cream during a clinical trial of 60 days, applied 2x/day, on 20 women volunteers 40 to 60 years old with wrinkles, especially nasogenian folds.
  • Results: reduction up to 27.5% of roughness and 37.6% of wrinkle depth. The appearance of nasogenian fold is significantly reduced after only 30 days of application.
  • Self assessment: volunteers agree that it provides the skin smoother (90% positive opinions) firmer (90% positive opinions), less tired (90% positive opinions), plumper (80% positive opinions), more lifted (75% positive opinions), lip contour is smoother (70% positive opinions).
Read moreShow less
Product Details
M-1474

Data sheet

INCI
Water, Propanediol, Ornithine, Phospholipids, Glycolipids
Other names
Adipofill`in™
Method of production
biotechnology, fermentation
Appearance
liquid, white, yellowish
Scent, aroma
faint, characteristic
Solubility
in water
Use level
0.5 - 2.0%
Specific indications
dark circles, wrinkles, fine lines, stretch marks
Key benefits
anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, skin tonic, plumping
SKIN CARE
Eye creams, Face creams, Serums, Treatments
BODY CARE
Creams, Lotions
SKIN TYPE
All types, Mature
TRENDS IT SUPPORTS
At-Home, Customised, Science-driven, Well-aging
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Specific References

ean13
6424414015308
upc
C017-1.B10
mpn
33079000
Disclaimer
Related articles

Product Review Dermo-filler

Average rating

4.9
50 Reviews
Excellent 47
Good 1
Medium 2
Poor 0
Terrible 0

  • Reviews (50)
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Write a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply

Categories

Settings

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in