unknown
×
Click for more products.
No products were found.

Peptidelin

×

Data sheet

INCI
Aqua, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8, Caprylyl Glycol
Other names
Argireline® peptide solution C
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural origin 0.995
Appearance
liquid, clear, yellowish, low viscosity
Solubility
in water
Use level
2 - 10%
Specific indications
wrinkles, fine lines
Key benefits
anti-aging, anti-wrinkle
SKIN CARE
Eye creams, Face creams, Serums, Treatments
SKIN TYPE
All types, Mature
TRENDS IT SUPPORTS
At-Home, Customised, Science-driven, Well-aging
STORAGE
in refrigerator

A highly effective cosmetic ingredient that visibly reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, relaxes the muscles of the face to promote a smoother, less wrinkled look.

Read moreShow less
€5.45 €7.26
-25%
Size
  • 5 gr
  • 100 gr
  • 500 gr
Reference:
M-1472
Add to wishlist(83)
Description Peptidelin

A highly effective cosmetic ingredient that visibly reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, relaxes the muscles of the face to promote a smoother, less wrinkled look.

Is the first anti-wrinkle hexapeptide with a botulinum-like mechanism of action. It reduces the depth of the wrinkles on the face caused by the contraction of muscles of facial expression, especially in the forehead and around the eyes. Topically targets the same wrinkle-formation mechanism, but in a very different way.

BENEFITS

  • helps prevent the formation of lines and wrinkles
  • reduces the depth of wrinkles on the face
  • prevents dynamic wrinkles from forming
  • attenuates muscle contraction especially on the forehead and around the eyes
  • relaxes facial tension leading to the reduction of fine lines and wrinkles
  • cheaper, and milder alternative to Botulinum Toxin
  • promotes collagen production

USE RECOMMENDATIONS 

  • cosmetic ingredient
  • can be incorporated in cosmetic formulations such as moisturizer, emulsions, gels, serums
  • smooth out wrinkles treatments, anti-aging treatments
  • treatment for crows feet, forehead lines, marionette and smile wrinkles, horizontal creases that appear under the eyes or around the mouth
  • daily skin care for any type of skin

SAFETY DATA

  • cosmetic use only
  • for professional use refer to safety datasheet 

EFFICACY TESTS

  • In-VIVO
  • 24 female volunteers applied a cream containing 2% active, twice a day for 7 days: wrinkle volume diminished by 20.6% and length by 15.9%, statistically significant, just after a week.
  • 18 female volunteers aged 39 to 64 applied a cream containing 5% active, twice a day for 28 days: roughness reduction in wrinkles of 20.4% after 28 days; wrinkle reduction up to 31.8% after 28 days.
Read moreShow less
Product Details
M-1472

Data sheet

INCI
Aqua, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8, Caprylyl Glycol
Other names
Argireline® peptide solution C
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural origin 0.995
Appearance
liquid, clear, yellowish, low viscosity
Solubility
in water
Use level
2 - 10%
Specific indications
wrinkles, fine lines
Key benefits
anti-aging, anti-wrinkle
SKIN CARE
Eye creams, Face creams, Serums, Treatments
SKIN TYPE
All types, Mature
TRENDS IT SUPPORTS
At-Home, Customised, Science-driven, Well-aging
STORAGE
in refrigerator

Specific References

ean13
6424414015285
upc
C063-1.C01
mpn
33079000
ISBN
78014-30-11-2023

Peptidelin benefits

Related articles

Product Review Peptidelin

Average rating

5.0
24 Reviews
Excellent 24
Good 0
Medium 0
Poor 0
Terrible 0

  • Reviews (24)
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Write a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply

Categories

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in