unknown
×
Click for more products.
No products were found.

Caprilis oil

Data sheet

INCI
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides
Other names
MCT Oil, Fractionated coconut oil
Classification
cosmetic grade
Processing
no ethoxylation, no irradiation, no sulphonation, no hydrogenation
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural 1.0
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
liquid, clear, low viscosity
Texture
light
Scent, aroma
neutral
Use level
1 - 100 %
Melting point
liquid at room temperature
Saponification index
325 –345
Key benefits
emollient, moisturizing
Suitable for
massage, aromatherapy, cosmetics, make-up, sun care
SKIN CARE
Eye creams, Face creams, Face oils, Make-up removers, Serums, Shaving/aftershave
BODY CARE
Balms, Body butters, Body oils, Creams, Lotions, Foot creams, Hand creams, Massage oils, Nail oils/creams
HAIR CARE
Beard oils, Hair serums
SUN CARE
Sun oils, Creams
KIDS
Balms, Creams

Caprilis or fractionated coconut oil is a non-greasy, light textured, penetrating and very stable emollient. It is versatile, it can be included in many cosmetic formulations, is suitable for combination, oily or problematic skin, does not clog pores and is highly pleasant on the skin.

Read moreShow less
€5.23
Size
Reference:
M-1445
Add to wishlist(130)

Caprilis oil benefits

Categories

Settings

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in