unknown
×

Arbutin

×

Data sheet

INCI
Alpha-Arbutin
Method of production
biotechnology, fermentation
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
crystalline powder, white
Scent, aroma
faint, characteristic
Solubility
in water
Use level
0.2 - 2.0%
Specific indications
scars, pigmentation, spots, wrinkles, fine lines
Key benefits
antioxidant, refreshing
SKIN CARE
Cleansers, Face creams, Serums, Toners, Treatments
BODY CARE
Creams, Lotions, Hand creams
SKIN TYPE
All types
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

A highly advanced and efficient active ingredient that promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone, reduces the appearance of age spots and hyper-pigmentation, makes the skin look clear and radiant.

Read moreShow less
€8.12
info BULK

Products marked with BULK are products available on special order.

All products marked as available on special order are prepared after payment of the order and can be delivered at least 3 working days after placing the order. Delivery time may be longer, in which case the customer will be contacted by email or telephone by the sales department to arrange all details.

We reserve the right to apply delivery charges for particularly large weight/volume orders, in which case the customer will be contacted as appropriate to arrange details. Please make sure you choose the right product in the quantity you need.

Products available on special order cannot be returned as they are specifically bottled / dosed only on customer order.

Size
  • 10 gr
  • 100 gr
  • 500 gr
Reference:
M-1476-0.01
Add to wishlist(55)
Description Arbutin

A highly advanced and efficient active ingredient that promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone, reduces the appearance of age spots and hyper-pigmentation, makes the skin look clear and radiant.

BENEFITS

  • superior efficacy skin lightening, whitening agent
  • inhibits epidermal melanin synthesis
  • reduces the appearance of age spots and hyper-pigmentation
  • reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure
  • restrains the formation of freckles
  • helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots
  • makes the skin look clear and radiant
  • ensures an even and lighter skin tone

USE RECOMMENDATIONS 

  • cosmetic ingredient
  • spot treatments, anti-freckling products, and skin-whitening applications
  • can be incorporated into daily cosmetic formulations and treatments for face and body
  • should be processed at a maximum temperature of 40°C
  • optimal pH range of the formulation 4.0-7.0

SAFETY DATA

  • cosmetic use only
  • for professional use refer to safety datasheet 
Read moreShow less
Product Details
M-1476-0.01

Data sheet

INCI
Alpha-Arbutin
Method of production
biotechnology, fermentation
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
crystalline powder, white
Scent, aroma
faint, characteristic
Solubility
in water
Use level
0.2 - 2.0%
Specific indications
scars, pigmentation, spots, wrinkles, fine lines
Key benefits
antioxidant, refreshing
SKIN CARE
Cleansers, Face creams, Serums, Toners, Treatments
BODY CARE
Creams, Lotions, Hand creams
SKIN TYPE
All types
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Specific References

upc
G037-4
EAN13
6424414015322
Disclaimer
Related articles

Product Review Arbutin

Average rating

5.0
37 Reviews
Excellent 37
Good 0
Medium 0
Poor 0
Terrible 0

  • Reviews (37)
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Write a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply

Categories

Settings

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in