unknown
×
Click for more products.
No products were found.

Sericite

×

Data sheet

INCI
Mica
Status
Cosmos approved
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural 1.0
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
powder, light gray to white
Solubility
miscible with powders, oil dispersible, water dispersible
Use level
1 - 99 %
Particle size
5–15 μm
Suitable for
make-up

A semi-transparent mineral powder that provides unique smooth and creamy feeling, as well as outstanding illuminating and satinated effect on the skin. A sensory enhancer used in powders, foundations, blush and various make-up preparations.

Read moreShow less
€4.19
Size
  • 10 gr
  • 100 gr
  • 1 kg
Reference:
M-1395-0.01
Add to wishlist(32)
Description Sericite

A semi-transparent mineral powder that provides unique smooth and creamy feeling, as well as outstanding illuminating and satinated effect on the skin. A sensory enhancer used in powders, foundations, blush and various make-up preparations.

BENEFITS

  • 100% natural mineral origin
  • powdery carrier for make-up preparations
  • soft touch agent with small particle size
  • lamellar semi-transparent powder
  • spreads easily and evenly on the skin
  • gives a soft and silky feeling to skin
  • good adhesion on the skin
  • reflects the light, reducing the visibility of fine lines
  • has a illuminating effect on the skin, no nacreous charge
  • improves the texture of formulations

USE RECOMMENDATIONS 

  • cosmetic ingredient
  • use as base for loose powders, pressed powders, eye shadows, blush, body powders
  • use as sensory enhancer for liquid or cream foundations, BB and CC creams, concealers, lipsticks
  • excellent support ingredient to create mineral makeup
  • may be a good substitute for talc
  • add to the powder phase or final phase of the formulations

SAFETY DATA

  • cosmetic use only
  • for details refer to safety datasheet 
Read moreShow less
Product Details
M-1395-0.01

Data sheet

INCI
Mica
Status
Cosmos approved
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural 1.0
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
powder, light gray to white
Solubility
miscible with powders, oil dispersible, water dispersible
Use level
1 - 99 %
Particle size
5–15 μm
Suitable for
make-up

Specific References

ean13
6424414014486
upc
C093-1.C04
mpn
33079000
ISBN
77744-25-03-2030
Related articles

Product Review Sericite

Average rating

5.0
14 Reviews
Excellent 14
Good 0
Medium 0
Poor 0
Terrible 0

  • Reviews (14)
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Write a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply

Categories

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in