unknown
×
Click for more products.
No products were found.

Jasmine wax

×

Data sheet

INCI
Jasminum Grandiflorum Flower Wax
Status
Natural compliant
Method of production
extraction
Plant part
flowers
Appearance
yellow-brown, orangey, soft solid
Scent, aroma
floral, earthy, slightly sweet
Solubility
miscible in oil
Use level
1 - 30 %
Melting point
52 - 57°C
Suitable for
perfumery, candles, soaps, cosmetics
SKIN CARE
Face creams, Balms
BODY CARE
Balms, Body butters, Creams, Lotions, Hand creams, Lotion bars, Ointments/Salves
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

A fragrant floral wax derived from the Jasmine absolute creation process, with distinctive, exotic, intensely floral scent. Provides beneficial properties for personal care and perfume applications.

Read moreShow less
€4.19
Size
  • 10 gr
Reference:
M-1310
Add to wishlist(36)
Description Jasmine wax

A fragrant floral wax derived from the Jasmine absolute creation process, with distinctive, exotic, intensely floral scent. Provides beneficial properties for personal care and perfume applications.

BENEFITS

  • comprised of complex blends of esters, fatty acids, volatile molecules, phospholipids and other compounds with cosmetic interest
  • has beneficial properties for personal care applications
  • ads emolliency, scent and color to cosmetic products
  • helps soften and hold moisture to the skin
  • texturing agent for balms and creams
  • viscosity enhancer, emulsion stabiliser

USE RECOMMENDATIONS 

  • a distinctive fragrance addition and thickener for creams, balms, body butters, sticks
  • well suited for inclusion in the finest solid perfumes
  • can be used for soaps and candles as well
  • this wax is firm at room temperature, and it easily melts when heated
  • recommended use level 1-10% in creams and balms, 1-5% in soaps, 5-20% in candles, up to 30% in solid perfumes

SAFETY DATA

  • external use only
  • for details refer to safety datasheet 
Read moreShow less
Product Details
M-1310

Data sheet

INCI
Jasminum Grandiflorum Flower Wax
Status
Natural compliant
Method of production
extraction
Plant part
flowers
Appearance
yellow-brown, orangey, soft solid
Scent, aroma
floral, earthy, slightly sweet
Solubility
miscible in oil
Use level
1 - 30 %
Melting point
52 - 57°C
Suitable for
perfumery, candles, soaps, cosmetics
SKIN CARE
Face creams, Balms
BODY CARE
Balms, Body butters, Creams, Lotions, Hand creams, Lotion bars, Ointments/Salves
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Specific References

ean13
6424414013373
upc
D032-1
mpn
33079000
ISBN
77984-31-01-2025
Related articles

Product Review Jasmine wax

Average rating

5.0
17 Reviews
Excellent 17
Good 0
Medium 0
Poor 0
Terrible 0

  • Reviews (17)
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Write a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply

Categories

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in