unknown
×
Click for more products.
No products were found.

Sweet Almond Oil water soluble natural

×

Data sheet

INCI
Sweet Almond Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Aqua
Other names
Resplanta Phyto-6 Almond MB
Status
Cosmos approved
Sustainability
RSPO MB
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Water soluble derivative of Sweet almond oil, PEG-free, with emollient and specific benefits of the raw oil. Can be incorporated in aqueous formulations maintaining the transparency. Suitable for innovative concepts.

Read moreShow less
€5.50
Size
  • 100 gr
  • 1 kg
  • 5 kg
Reference:
A0064
Add to wishlist(5)
Description Sweet Almond Oil water soluble natural

Water soluble derivative of Sweet almond oil, PEG-free, with emollient and specific benefits of the raw oil. Can be incorporated in aqueous formulations maintaining the transparency. Suitable for innovative concepts.

PROPERTIES

emollient and conditioning

excellent dermal compatibility

gentle cleansing activity

enhances skin barrier integrity

gives rich texture and good skin softening and refatting

also work as co-emulsifier and the versatile formulistic behavior makes it useful in many different and innovative concepts

RSPO, Cosmos approved

APPLICATIONS

Suitable for the formulation of hair care and hygiene products, oils, creams, milks and lotions

Rebalances the degreasing effect of anionic surfactants

Suggested use: up to 15% in aqueous formulations, up to 5% in emulsions and up to 30% in waterless formulations

 

Please make sure you choose the right product in the quantity you need. Orders placed for this product, available on special order only, cannot be changed or cancelled. Products once delivered cannot be returned as they are specifically prepared to customer order only. 

Read moreShow less
Product Details
A0064

Data sheet

INCI
Sweet Almond Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Aqua
Other names
Resplanta Phyto-6 Almond MB
Status
Cosmos approved
Sustainability
RSPO MB
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Specific References

ISBN
111111111

Sweet Almond Oil water soluble natural benefits

@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Write a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply

Categories

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in