unknown
×
Click for more products.
No products were found.

Isoamyl Laurate

×

Data sheet

INCI
Isoamyl Laurate
Other names
dermofeel® sensolv MB
Status
Cosmos approved
Sustainability
100% derived from renewable resources, RSPO MB
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural origin 1.0
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
clear, liquid
Texture
ultralight
Solubility
miscible in oil
Use level
1 - 20 %
SKIN CARE
Make-up removers, Shaving/aftershave, Cleansers, Face oils, Serums, Eye creams, Face creams
BODY CARE
Hand creams, Creams, Lotions
HAIR CARE
Hair serums, Beard oils, Treatments, Conditioners, Shampoos
SUN CARE
Sun oils, After-sun products, Creams
KIDS
Shampoos, Bath products, Creams
HYGIENE
Deodorants, Cleansers, Body wash, Shampoos, Wet wipes
MAKE-UP
Concealers, Mascara, Powders, Foundations
SKIN TYPE
All types, Oily, Combination
TRENDS IT SUPPORTS
Waterless, Skinimalism, Clean Beauty
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

High spreading, light emollient fully based on renewable sources, ideal for natural formulations with a light & non-sticky skin feel. A natural choice for your beauty routine.

Read moreShow less
€30.65
Size
  • 90 gr
  • 800 gr
  • 4 kg
Product available with different options
Notify me when available
Reference:
M-1623-0.8
Add to wishlist(16)
Description Isoamyl Laurate

High spreading, light emollient fully based on renewable sources, ideal for natural formulations with a light & non-sticky skin feel. A natural choice for your beauty routine.

BENEFITS

  • clear, low-viscous, medium polar emollient that provides a light and non-sticky skin feel
  • produced by a unique, eco-efficient process fully running on renewable energy
  • good stabilizing properties in color cosmetics due to excellent wetting properties of hydro-phobic coated pigments
  • hair conditioning without greasy or heavy residues, no build-up
  • in hair care is efficient for combing force reduction and antistatic effect
  • improves foam characteristics of surfactant based formulations
  • offers a gentle and sensorial experience

USE RECOMMENDATIONS

  • applications include face care, sun care, body care, color cosmetics, cleansing products, hair care, body wash products
  • natural refatting agent, particularly suitable for hair care formulations and skin cleansing applications
  • add to the oil phase of the formulation, up to 20% 
  • can be incorporated up to 0.5 to 1.0% in surfactant based systems

SAFETY DATA

  • cosmetic use only
  • for details refer to safety datasheet
Read moreShow less
Product Details
M-1623-0.8

Data sheet

INCI
Isoamyl Laurate
Other names
dermofeel® sensolv MB
Status
Cosmos approved
Sustainability
100% derived from renewable resources, RSPO MB
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural origin 1.0
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
clear, liquid
Texture
ultralight
Solubility
miscible in oil
Use level
1 - 20 %
SKIN CARE
Make-up removers, Shaving/aftershave, Cleansers, Face oils, Serums, Eye creams, Face creams
BODY CARE
Hand creams, Creams, Lotions
HAIR CARE
Hair serums, Beard oils, Treatments, Conditioners, Shampoos
SUN CARE
Sun oils, After-sun products, Creams
KIDS
Shampoos, Bath products, Creams
HYGIENE
Deodorants, Cleansers, Body wash, Shampoos, Wet wipes
MAKE-UP
Concealers, Mascara, Powders, Foundations
SKIN TYPE
All types, Oily, Combination
TRENDS IT SUPPORTS
Waterless, Skinimalism, Clean Beauty
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Specific References

upc
F099-1
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Write a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply

Categories

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in