unknown
×
Click for more products.
No products were found.

Olive Squalane

×

Data sheet

INCI
Squalane
Status
Cosmos approved
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural origin 1.0
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
liquid, colourless
Texture
light
Solubility
miscible in oil
Use level
1 - 100 %
Key benefits
anti-wrinkle, emollient, moisturizing
Suitable for
cosmetics, aromatherapy, make-up, massage, sun care, treatments
SKIN CARE
Eye creams, Face creams, Face oils, Make-up removers, Serums, Treatments
BODY CARE
Creams, Lotions

An exceptional emollient derived from olive oil, is a premium natural oil with a silky, non-greasy touch. Valuable in a wide range of cosmetic applications, particularly in classy, high-end products.

Read moreShow less
€7.59
Size
  • 50 ml
  • 200 gr
  • 800 gr
  • 4 kg
Reference:
M-1026
Add to wishlist(72)
Description Olive Squalane

An exceptional emollient derived from olive oil, is a premium natural oil with a silky, non-greasy touch. Valuable in a wide range of cosmetic applications, particularly in classy, high-end products.

BENEFITS

  • natural origin, non-polar
  • excellent emolliency, softens skin
  • biomimetic, has a great affinity with the skin
  • helps skin regeneration
  • protects the skin and hair from dehydration
  • provides elasticity and suppleness to the skin and hair
  • gives the skin a soft, smooth appearance
  • good spreading agent due to its low viscosity
  • non-irritating, highly stable against oxidation

USE RECOMMENDATIONS 

  • suitable for face and body care, hair care, make-up and sun care applications
  • ideal in moisturizing creams and serums, body milks and lotions, after-shave lotions, sun care, hands care, oil mixtures
  • add to the oil phase of formulations

SAFETY DATA

  • cosmetic use only
Read moreShow less
Product Details
M-1026

Data sheet

INCI
Squalane
Status
Cosmos approved
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural origin 1.0
Additives
no
Preservatives
no
Appearance
liquid, colourless
Texture
light
Solubility
miscible in oil
Use level
1 - 100 %
Key benefits
anti-wrinkle, emollient, moisturizing
Suitable for
cosmetics, aromatherapy, make-up, massage, sun care, treatments
SKIN CARE
Eye creams, Face creams, Face oils, Make-up removers, Serums, Treatments
BODY CARE
Creams, Lotions

Specific References

ean13
6424414011034
upc
B078-3.B06
mpn
33079000
ISBN
79344-09-2026
Related articles

Product Review Olive Squalane

Average rating

4.9
36 Reviews
Excellent 35
Good 0
Medium 1
Poor 0
Terrible 0

  • Reviews (36)
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Write a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply

Categories

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in