Licorice CO2 extract

Extracts
Licorice CO2 Extract Licorice Extract – traditional ingredient for oral care and cosmetic formulations Licorice Extract is a traditional ingredient valued in oral care formulations and general...
€5.88
€4.94 (without VAT)

Magnesium stearate

Functionals
Magnesium Stearate – Sensory plant-derived texturizer Magnesium stearate is one of the most widely used functional powders in the cosmetic industry due to its versatility. It confers a professional...
€2.67
€2.24 (without VAT)

MCT oil

Vegetable Oils
MCT Oil is a reference oil base for any cosmetic formulation, a lightweight, penetrating neutral emollient that leaves no greasy residue on the skin, spreads easily, and is resistant to oxidation. It...
€4.27
€3.59 (without VAT)

Menthol crystals

Functionals
Menthol – Natural crystals with an intense cooling effect and a fresh scent Natural menthol is obtained by crystallizing the essential oil of Mentha arvensis (cornmint), one of the primary natural...
€4.56
€3.83 (without VAT)

Myristyl Myristate

Esters, Specialty Lipids
Myristyl Myristate – Teutonic Texture and Velvet Sensation Myristyl Myristate is a natural ester obtained through sustainable biotechnological processes, which redefines the sensoriality of care...
€5.22
€4.39 (without VAT)

Ovem wax

Emulsifiers, Surfactants
Ovem Wax – W/O Emulsifier, Multifunctional Ovem Wax derived from olive oil fatty acids, is used to create Water-in-Oil (W/O) emulsions or as a texturizing agent and co-emulsifier in Oil-in-Water...
€5.08
€4.27 (without VAT)

Phyto-Silicone

Esters, Specialty Lipids
Phyto-Silicone is an innovative emollient of 100% vegetable origin, biodegradable, designed as a direct and sustainable alternative to volatile silicones such as Cyclopentasiloxane or Cyclomethicone....
€4.81
€4.04 (without VAT)

Rice powder micronised

Functionals
Micronized Rice Powder - Exceptionally fine native powder, matting, absorbent, aesthetic modifier Micronized Rice Powder is a native rice powder, optimized through physical treatment for cosmetic...
€3.37
€2.83 (without VAT)

Rosemary CO2 extract

Preservatives, Antioxidants
Rosemary CO2 Extract – Standardized Antioxidant Concentrate Rosemary CO2 Antioxidant Extract is a concentrated ingredient obtained through eco-friendly supercritical carbon dioxide (CO2) extraction...
€4.04
€3.40 (without VAT)

Schisandra CO2 extract

Extracts
Schisandra CO2 Extract Schisandra Extract – antioxidant ingredient, rich in lignans, for sensitive and stressed skin Schisandra Extract is a concentrated active ingredient rich in linoleic acid,...
€5.56
€4.67 (without VAT)

Stearic acid

Functionals
Stearic Acid - Texture Agent, Stabilizer, and Consistency Factor Stearic Acid is a saturated fatty acid, naturally found in various vegetable butters and oils, being an indispensable ingredient in...
€4.06
€3.41 (without VAT)

Tricaprylin

Esters, Specialty Lipids
Tricaprylin - Rich-to-Light Sensorial Transforming Emollient Tricaprylin is a premium high-performance emollient of 100% vegetable origin, recognized as a sensorial transformer because the skin feel...
€6.74
€5.66 (without VAT)

Triheptanoin

Esters, Specialty Lipids
Triheptanoin - Versatile Ultra-Light Smooth Glider Emollient Triheptanoin is a completely natural next-generation emollient, obtained from castor oil, recognized for its exceptional, light texture...
€5.77
€4.85 (without VAT)

Vitamin A

Vitamins
Vitamin A – Stable, gentle form for firmness and even texture Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A-Palmitate) is the ester of vitamin A with palmitic acid, representing the most stable and well-tolerated...
€4.48
€3.76 (without VAT)

Vitamin E

Vitamins
Vitamin E – Benchmark natural antioxidant Vitamin E is the generic name for a family of compounds called tocopherols, known for their antioxidant power. In cosmetic formulations, Vitamin E serves a...
€3.64
€3.06 (without VAT)