unknown
×
Click for more products.
No products were found.

Co-emulsifier Glycemul

×

Data sheet

INCI
Glyceryl Stearate
Other names
Cutina® GMS V
Status
Cosmos approved
Sustainability
100% derived from renewable resources, RSPO MB
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural origin 1.0
Preservatives
no
Appearance
granular, creamy white
Solubility
in oil
Use level
1 - 10 %
HLB
~ 4
Charge
non-ionic
Suitable for
cosmetics
SKIN CARE
Cleansers, Eye creams, Face creams, Make-up removers, Masks, Serums, Shaving/aftershave
BODY CARE
Body butters, Creams, Lotions, Foot creams, Hand creams
HAIR CARE
Conditioners, Hair serums
SUN CARE
Creams, After-sun products
KIDS
Creams
HYGIENE
Deodorants
MAKE-UP
Concealers, Foundations, Mascara, Lipsticks/Glosses, Eye shadows, Powders
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Provides consistency and texture to emulsions, a powerful co-emulsifier that ensures stable, smooth creams and lotions with light and silky feel, improving the sensory profile of products.

Read moreShow less
€3.93
Size
  • 100 gr
  • 1 kg
  • 5 kg
Reference:
M-1333-0.1
Add to wishlist(20)
Description Co-emulsifier Glycemul

Provides consistency and texture to emulsions, a powerful co-emulsifier that ensures stable, smooth creams and lotions with light and silky feel, improving the sensory profile of products.

BENEFITS

  • powerful co-emulsifier, stabilizer, opacifier, emollient
  • mainly used as viscosity agent in O/W emulsions
  • improve the texture and sensory feel of skincare products
  • delivers elegant, smooth, silky textures
  • helps to hydrate the skin
  • helps reduce the greasiness of oils used in certain formulations

USE RECOMMENDATIONS 

  • cosmetic ingredient
  • finds application in face and body care, hair conditioner, baby care, cleansing, deodorant, self-tanning, sun protection and after-sun formulations
  • can be used in non-ionic, anionic or cationic O/W emulsions as well as W/O emulsions
  • can be used as a binder in non-aqueous systems such as lipsticks and pressed powders
  • add to the heated oil phase of the formulations

SAFETY DATA

  • cosmetic use only
  • for details refer to safety datasheet 
Read moreShow less
Product Details
M-1333-0.1

Data sheet

INCI
Glyceryl Stearate
Other names
Cutina® GMS V
Status
Cosmos approved
Sustainability
100% derived from renewable resources, RSPO MB
Natural index
ISO 16128: Natural origin 1.0
Preservatives
no
Appearance
granular, creamy white
Solubility
in oil
Use level
1 - 10 %
HLB
~ 4
Charge
non-ionic
Suitable for
cosmetics
SKIN CARE
Cleansers, Eye creams, Face creams, Make-up removers, Masks, Serums, Shaving/aftershave
BODY CARE
Body butters, Creams, Lotions, Foot creams, Hand creams
HAIR CARE
Conditioners, Hair serums
SUN CARE
Creams, After-sun products
KIDS
Creams
HYGIENE
Deodorants
MAKE-UP
Concealers, Foundations, Mascara, Lipsticks/Glosses, Eye shadows, Powders
STORAGE
in a cool, dry place protected from sunlight

Specific References

upc
G041-1
EAN13
6424414013595
ISBN
78127-22-02-2025
Related articles

Product Review Co-emulsifier Glycemul

Average rating

5.0
20 Reviews
Excellent 19
Good 1
Medium 0
Poor 0
Terrible 0

  • Reviews (20)
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
(@COMMENT_GRADE@)
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_TITLE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

@COMMENT_IMAGES@
@COMMENT_VIDEOS@
Write a comment
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply
@COMMENT_AVATAR@

@CUSTOMER_NAME@

@AUTHOR_PROFILE@ @COMMENT_ISO_COUNTRY@ @VERIFY_PURCHASE@
@COMMENT_NO_APPROVE@

@COMMENT_COMMENT@

Reply

Categories

Settings

Click for more products.
No products were found.

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in